Boom Boom Satellites - Easy Action

タイトル:Easy Action
アーティスト:ブンブンサテライツ
翻訳者:イシダさん




俺には居場所がない
俺には彼女がいない だから君に会えて嬉しいんだ
二度と卸したての靴で旅はしない
ほらみんな足早に去っていくよ

準備はできてるかい 俺はどこへも行かないよ
心を開放しろよ 悩みなんか捨ててさ
真っ二つに引き裂いて 奥の方に沈んでいるものを取り出そうぜ
気にしないぜ 君は俺の幻想なんだからさ

俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
ルーズに気軽にやりたいだけなんだ
俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
ルーズに気軽にやりたいだけなんだ
俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
螺旋を描いて落ちていくんだ
コントロールが利かなくなってもうガタガタなんだ
それは今も加速度を増しているんだ

俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
螺旋を描いて落ちていくんだ
俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
ルーズに気軽にやりたいだけなんだ

手がかりなんかない どうしたらいいか教えてくれよ
ブルースもダメみたいだ やってみたかったのに
君が来なきゃパーティは成立しないさ
簡単に手に入ったものは簡単になくなっていくんだよな
前へ進もう そうすりゃ上手くいくさ
夜が明けたら投げ捨ててやる
黒い海には何かが潜んでいるんだ
戦ってきたものの価値は俺にさえ分からない

俺はただ気軽に行動したいだけなんだ
螺旋を描いて落ちていくんだ
螺旋の中に戻って動き出す時
君のすべてのピースが俺の元を去っていくんだ


I ain't got a place that I can be
I ain't got a girl. Pleased to see you
I ain't tripping on the brand new shoes again
Now everybody's on the run fast

Are you ready or not. I'll never fade away
Open up your mind instead of wondering why
Sinkin deep you divide yourself in two
I don't care cuz you're my imagination

All I want is easy action
Such an easy thing to loose Yeah!
All I want is easy action
Such an easy thing to loose Yeah!

All I want is easy action
Downward spiral into the ground
I'm bouncing along cuz I'm out of control
Goin faster and faster now

All I want is easy action
Downward spiral into the ground and
All I want is easy action
Such an easy thing to loose Yeah!

I ain't got a clue. tell me what to do
I ain't got a blues that I'm wanna play
It ain't no party time till you come around
Well Easy comes, easy goes again

Go ahead and Everything is alright
Let's spend the night 'givin it away now
I'm sure there's something in the black sea
I don't know what's worth what I've been fighting for


All I want is easy action
Downward spiral into the ground
I'm back in the loop it is time to move on and
Every bit of you'll be gone so



日本人アーティストの英詞を和訳してみました。
CDのブックレットには、作詞者の川島道行本人による和訳が掲載されているようですが、敢えてそれを読まずに和訳をしてみました。

結果、本人との解釈の差はほとんど出ませんでした。

先日、脳腫瘍からの復活ライブを、日本武道館で見事に見せてくれましたね。


written by イシダさん